2020 Celebration of the Arts – Film Production

Congratulations to the winners!

Primary Division:
Preston Malik – Fairfield PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Bressana Botti – Garden City PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit (unable to upload)
Caitlin Cepregi – Fairfield PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Juliet Harrison – Kramer Lane PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Sahaj Rao – J. Irving Baylis PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit

Intermediate Division:
Divya Dindial – Forest Road School PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Vivian Berman – Florence A. Smith School PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Maya Friedman – Arongen Elementary PTA; Northeastern Region PTA – Award of Merit
Sadie Hale – Orenda Elementary PTA; Northeastern Region PTA – Award of Merit
Umaimah Khan – Lee Avenue PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
MinJoo Kwak – Transit Middle School PTSA; Western Region PTA – Award of Merit

Middle Division:
Peter LoPiccolo – George Fischer MS PTA; Westchester-East Putnam Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Lawrence Hon – Harry B. Thompson Middle School PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Henrietta Rasmusson – Starpoint Central School PTA; Niagara Region PTA – Award of Merit
Eli Scalere – Garden City PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Summer Sichler – George Fischer MS PTA; Westchester-East Putnam Region PTA – Award of Merit

Senior Division:
Ammon Smith – Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School PTSA; Northeastern Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Lexie Bataan – Wellington C. Mepham HS PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Alice Jung – Clarkstown High School South PTSA; Central Hudson Region PTA – Award of Merit
Mia Special – Williamsville South High School PTSA; Western Region PTA – Award of Merit (unable to upload)
Ryan Young – Long Island High School for the Arts PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit

Special Artist Division:
Joshua Lombardo – Marlboro Elementary PTA; Taconic Region PTA – Award of Merit (unable to upload)