2020 Celebration of the Arts – Literature

Congratulations to the winners!

Primary Division:
Kayla Maloney – Mt. Pleasant Elementary PTA; Suffolk Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Mina Galiard – Orenda Elementary PTA; Northeastern Region PTA – Award of Merit
Liam Hanley – Saw Mill Road School PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Luke Kang – Orenda Elementary PTA; Northeastern Region PTA – Award of Merit
Saanvi Rallapalli – A P Willits PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit

Intermediate Division:
Gianna Henriquez – Pine Tree PTA; Central Hudson Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Jaivi Chandola – Maple West Elementary PTA; Western Region PTA – Award of Merit
Eshal Jillani – Cherry Lane PTA; Central Hudson Region PTA – Award of Merit
James Solomon Rodriquez – Blind Brook PTA; Westchester-East Putnam Region PTA – Award of Merit
Zainab Sharifi-Mukhtar – Orenda Elementary PTA; Northeastern Region PTA – Award of Merit

Middle Division:
Cole Hennessy – Island Trees PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Emma DeLouise – Westlake MS PTA; Westchester-East Putnam Region PTA – Award of Merit
Lauren Ferazani – South Side Middle School PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Jason Kasnicki – Casey Middle School PTSA; Western Region PTA – Award of Merit
Skyler Lim – Felix V Festa Middle School PTA; Central Hudson Region PTA – Award of Merit

Senior Division:
Alexandra Galle – Cazenovia High School PTSA; Leatherstocking Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Alex Chang – H. Frank Carey High School PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Rohini Devi – Island Trees PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Madison Matarazzo – Garden City PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Aurora McKee – Haldane Central School PTA; Taconic Region PTA – Award of Merit

Special Artist Division:
Peter Drivas – Walt Whitman PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Jordan Thomas Bennett – Jericho Middle School PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Noah Berch – Harry B. Thompson Middle School PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Joseph Chazotte – Jericho Middle School PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Brianna Jones – North Babylon HS PTSA; Suffolk Region PTA – Award of Merit