2020 Celebration of the Arts – Visual Arts

Congratulations to the winners!

Primary Division:
Tristan Lee – Leo F. Giblyn Elem. School PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Ren Dewal – Cantiague PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Emma Eicher – Grundy Avenue School PTA; Suffolk Region PTA – Award of Merit
Andrew Eicher – Grundy Avenue School PTA; Suffolk Region PTA – Award of Merit
Kaitlyn Mucci – Mckenna PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit

Intermediate Division:
Madison Maione – Laurel Plains PTA; Central Hudson Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Ava Carroll – Woods Road PTA; Suffolk Region PTA – Award of Merit
Eshal Jillani – Cherry Lane PTA; Central Hudson Region PTA – Award of Merit
Fatima Khan – Mill Middle School PTSA; Western Region PTA – Award of Merit
Anastassja Vokjan – Chatterton School PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit

Middle Division:
Amy Xiao – Garden City PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Sua Choi – Jericho Middle School PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Bella Chvasta – Harry B. Thompson Middle School PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Emily Tang – South Woods Middle School PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Alicia Zhang – Garden City PTA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit

Senior Division:
Leilah El-Azizi – Harrison High School PTA; Westchester-East Putnam Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Angela Cao – Briarcliff PTA; Westchester-East Putnam Region PTA – Award of Merit
Peyton Felix – Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School PTSA; Northeastern Region PTA – Award of Merit
Ariel Kim – Jericho Joint Council of PTA’s; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Addison Wallace – Penfield High School PTSA; Genessee Valley Region PTA – Award of Merit

Special Artist Division:
Lilliana Moya-Martinez – Ballston Spa Middle School PTA; Northeastern Region PTA – Award of Excellence
Matthew Crehan – Harry B. Thompson Middle PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Jordan DeLeon – Valley Stream South HS PTSA; Nassau Region PTA – Award of Merit
Roman Mercer – Tappan Zee High School PTSA; Central Hudson Region PTA – Award of Merit
Connor Toper – Martha Brown PTSA; Genesee Valley Region PTA – Award of Merit